Privacy Policy

Personal Data

In compliance with current regulations regarding the protection of personal data ( Organic Law 15/1999 , of December 13 , Protection of Personal Data ) , we inform you that personal data collected on our website are part of files responsibility the COSO Foundation, and are treated by the latter for the following purposes :

  • General Contact: respond to requests for information about services offered by the COSO Foundation through the Institute IECO .
  • Newsletter:subscribe to news and events IECO Institute and promoting our seminars and services.
  • The registration forms and uses this website constitutes acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Eventually , this Privacy Policy may be revised in order to update the changes in the legislation, procedures update our collection and use of personal information , the emergence of new services or the exclusion of others. These changes will be effective as of its publication on the web, so it is important to regularly review this Privacy Policy in order to stay informed about the changes .

The COSO Foundation reserves the right to investigate any content that violates this Privacy Policy and in the wrong , improper and fraudulent use of the conditions set .

The COSO Foundation will only use the personal information from the user under this Privacy Policy and , in general , asked to consent to use your personal information for purposes other than those for which he was awarded in forms.

The COSO Foundation will not use your personal information for purposes incompatible with those listed in this clause.

COSO Foundation adopts the necessary technical, administrative and organizational measures in their systems in order to protect personal information , preventing their loss, theft , disclosure, alteration or unauthorized use .

You can exercise your rights of rectification, and opposition access, cancellation through the following address :

Fundación COSO

C/ Mar, 26, 2º, 4ª

46003 Valencia

You can also exercise these rights through the following email address info@iecoinstitute.org . If you want to unsubscribe from COSO Foundation in any of our services notifications, you can do so at any time via the system lower than found in the footer of our newsletters , or sending an email to the address info@iecoinstitute.org putting in the subject line ” Unsubscribe” .

If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy , please contact us through info@iecoinstitute.org .

The visit to this website does not imply that the user is required to provide any information about yourself , and if that incorporate what made ​​voluntarily and with the level of information you want, such data being processed by the COSO Foundation , in order , in the manner and with the limitations and rights stated in Organic Law 15/1999 , Protection of Personal Data .

The data provided by users will be included in the files of clients and / or contact the Foundation to enable the maintenance and management of the contractual relationship with the customer, or where applicable, the management of your request or suggestion submitted .

The user, in any case , the veracity of the data provided .

The COSO Foundation is committed to fulfilling the obligation of confidentiality of personal data of its duty to save and take the necessary measures to prevent alteration , loss or unauthorized access .

The COSO Foundation maintains the monitoring and evaluation processes to ensure that data privacy is respected.

With the introduction of their data into forms suitable for this purpose , provided express consent to the same , or arising in its development, are subject to automated processing , integrated in the files of contacts and / or clients of the Foundation COSO , to facilitate the smooth execution of the agreed services , as well as for treatment with the aim of preparing or offering other operations or services of the activity of the COSO Foundation.